Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy
Poliklono informs you that when you visit the website www.poliklono.gr/e-shop or when you make purchases, it is necessary to provide certain information relating to Personal Data, which will be processed automatically and integrated into automated records, which previously notified to the competent authority and for which the benefit Poliklono controller. Such information is your name, your address, telephone number, address, e-mail address, Tax number and your Tax Office
Users in the supply of components in the context of such transactions and this will be updated by Poliklono and acquiesce and accept the impending data processing such personal data for the purpose of smooth and simple transaction between the parties. The collection and automated processing of Personal Data is to record the contractual relationship with Poliklono, control, improvement and adaptation to preferences and choices about products and send by electronic or traditional administrative, technological, organizational and / or commercial information about products of Poliklono
Poliklono may also transfer Personal Information to companies or individual enterprises located in Greece or other European Union countries so that they may provide any services to it in connection with the above purposes, including without limitation direct marketing services and advertising. Agree explicitly and specifically with the collection and processing of Personal Data as described above. Agree explicitly to the transfer or disclosure of data contained in the files to the aforementioned recipients. In any case Poliklono guarantees the confidentiality and security of personal data in the process of transmission and transportation that can take place.
In this disclosed the existence of the rights and the right to object to Article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997. In particular, any time you have the right to access the file, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time on the processing of data about you. In addition, your consent may be revoked at any time. For this reason you may send a letter to the address Poliklono.
Poliklono has developed legal measures to protect facilities, systems and files. Moreover, Poliklono guarantees the confidentiality of Personal Data, however Poliklono may disclose to the competent public authorities Personal Data or any other information held by or accessible through the system, since it was dictated by any applicable provision of law or court order .
You warrant and you are responsible for the truth, accuracy, authenticity, relevance and appropriateness of the Personal Information. Poliklono reserves the right to inform their suppliers with sales statistics, but in no case will contain personal information that may lead to identification of individuals.
Poliklono enables users and those out shopping site www.poliklono.gr/e-shop , who have declared their wish to join by filling out the form to choose their information via e-mail about new products available in market and any other offers, payment arrangements, etc. by sending advertising - messages to e-mail or postal address or by phone. Poliklono will not overuse the above service. Poliklono always gives the users the option to stop receiving advertising messages.
Continue
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
There are currently no product reviews
0 items
Languages
Greek English
We Accept